Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Shorinjiryu Genbukan Karatedo logo
SHORINJIRYU ISHINO
GENBUKAN KARATEDO
Shorinjiryu  Genbukan karatedo logo


BLACK BELT DOJO MEMBERS


wood bo


NAME RANK - DAN E-MAIL
Shihan Shigeru Ishino 7th Dan - NANADAN .
. GODAN .
Dr. Rachel Chartrand 5th Dan - Godan .
David Eng 5th Dan - Godan .
Allen Yuen 5th Dan - Godan Kingston, Ontario
Bruno Corriveau 5th Dan - Godan Baie des Chaleurs, Quebec
François Boisselle 5th Dan - Godan .
. YONDAN .
Eddie Wan 4th Dan - Yondan
Lorraine d'Artois 4th Dan - Yondan .
Leroy J. Throop 4th Dan - Yondan .
Jean Laplante 4th Dan - Yondan .
Juha Halttunen 4th Dan - Yondan .
Carlos Ventura 4th Dan - Yondan .
Philippe Tremblay Chapados 4th Dan - Yondan .
. SANDAN .
John Neill 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Martin Leduc 3rd Dan - Sandan
Antonio Malandruccolo 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Omar Sanhueza 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Richard Karam 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Robert Desrosiers 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Dr. Tim Beaumont 3rd Dan - Sandan North Dakota USA .
Nico Keyserlingk 3rd Dan - Sandan .
George Phillipp 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Brandon Ventura 3rd Dan - Sandan .
Alessandro Dipietro 3rd Dan - Sandan .
. NIDAN .
Chris Kelly 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Robert Bruce Campbell 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Luc Grondin 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Owen Bell 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Tristan Wan 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Sing Li 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Hélène Guillemette 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Chantal Dugas 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Alex Koulaev 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Christopher Phillipp 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Marc Paul Parker 2nd Dan - Nidan .
Kamron Alexander 2nd Dan - Nidan .
. SHODAN .
William O'Connor 1st Dan - Shodan .
Phillip Bourget 1st Dan - Shodan .
Michael Walsh 1st Dan - Shodan .
Boris Gumenyuk 1st Dan - Shodan .
Kevin Aguiar Pederosa 1st Dan - Shodan .
Domenic Baratta 1st Dan - Shodan .
Timothy Bell 1st Dan - Shodan .
Pierre-André Bujold 1st Dan - Shodan .
Patrice Garnier 1st Dan - Shodan .
Yuri Nebogatov 1st Dan - Shodan .
Sophal Khuon 1st Dan - Shodan .
Darren Robert Cook 1st Dan - Shodan .
Maher Mahrouse 1st Dan - Shodan .
Duc Tuan Pham 1st Dan - Shodan .
Jessica Karam 1st Dan - Shodan .
Francesca Barbaro 1st Dan - Shodan .
Julia Phillipp 1st Dan - Shodan .
Ian Koulaev 1st Dan - Shodan .
Elliot Arias Brossoit 1st Dan - Shodan .
Richard Lysecky 1st Dan - Shodan .
Emily Phillipp 1st Dan - Shodan .
Amanda-Janne Ladry 1st Dan - Shodan .
Nicola Ladry 1st Dan - Shodan .
Luke Hunter 1st Dan - Shodan .
Raymond Charbonneau 1st Dan - Shodan .
Joey Fallu 1st Dan - Shodan .
Éric Ladry 1st Dan - Shodan .
Danan Wicaksono 1st Dan - Shodan .
Sebastien Poirier 1st Dan - Shodan .
Véronique Bélanger 1st Dan - Shodan .
Mathieu Dubreuil 1st Dan - Shodan .
Fazil Athembawa 1st Dan - Shodan .
Christian Jacob Manipon 1st Dan - Shodan .
Jonathan Marquez 1st Dan - Shodan .
Julie Roy 1st Dan - Shodan .
Emmanuelle Roy Dubreui 1st Dan - Shodan .
Charles Roy Dubreui 1st Dan - Shodan .
Mark Anthony Marchionni 1st Dan - Shodan .


Zojo ji Temple in Tokyo
wood bo

BACK
to Main Index